GlassWatch
Camera-only · No network · No install

Read any air-gapped screen.
Put the data to work.

GlassWatch points a camera at your SCADA or HMI monitor, catches alarms, and reads every value on screen. No cables, no software on the control system. Once the data is out, send it anywhere: a database, a dashboard, or an AI assistant.

● RECCAM-01
SCADA · PV PLANT14:28:05
INV-12 tripped: grid overvoltage
AC Power
0.0 kW
Grid Voltage
418.9 V
Irradiance
942.0 W/m²
Module Temp
72.8 °C
→ alarm: TRIP · voltage: 418.9 V · power: 0.0 kW

Concept demo

From a tilted camera shot to clean numbers

Drag the sliders to tilt the camera and add glare. GlassWatch straightens the image, then reads the alarm banner and every value.

Camera view14° off-axis
SCADA · PV PLANT14:28:05
INV-12 tripped: grid overvoltage
AC Power
0.0 kW
Grid Voltage
418.9 V
Irradiance
942.0 W/m²
Module Temp
72.8 °C
Extracted data
Alarm statusTRIP: grid overvoltage
AC Power0.0 kW
Grid Voltage418.9 V
Irradiance942.0 W/m²
Module Temp72.8 °C
{
  "alarm": "trip",
  "values": {
    "ac_power": 0,
    "grid_voltage": 418.9,
    "irradiance": 942,
    "module_temp": 72.8
  }
}

How it works

Three steps. All through the glass.

01

Watch

A fast on-site model checks every frame for alarm banners and abnormal values, and raises urgent alerts in under a second.

02

Read

A local OCR engine reads each value from its screen region and stores it with a timestamp and frame record.

03

Verify

A larger vision model periodically reviews the whole screen, re-locates fields if the camera or layout shifts, and catches anything missed.

98%+
OCR field accuracy
95%
fewer false alerts than per-frame cloud AI
85%
lower cloud API cost
<1 s
urgent alarm detection

Testbench results. Models are tuned and sized for each site at deployment.

Contact

Bring GlassWatch to your site

Power plants, substations, storage, factories: if it has a screen, we can read it. Tell us about your setup.